The 2014 Salomon Bramble Scramble

Age Group Results

September 21, 2014


66 Runners!


15km Men: 0-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
15km Women: 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
30km Men: 35-44 55-99
30km Women: 35-44

15km

Top

Female 18-34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aliza Lapierre                    Williston  VT         751   34        1      1:22:55.4
       2    You-Ran Handy                                           726   31        2      1:24:47.3
       3    Lexie Kaknes                                            728   28        4      1:27:58.0
       4    Danielle Fuoco                                          725   29        7      1:35:09.3
       5    Rebecca Harvey                                          729   18       10      1:44:07.9
       6    Elizabeth Nesbitt                                       748   32       11      1:45:34.4
       7    Kimberly Tillotson                New York  NY          766   31       21      1:54:09.3
Top

Female 35-44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rose Modry                                              736   35        3      1:25:39.2
       2    keeley scheel                                           756   35       12      1:46:33.4
       3    Dawn Blanchard                                          707   41       14      1:50:12.5
       4    Heather Furman                                          746   44       17      1:52:19.2
       5    Colleen O'Brien                                         758   43       18      1:53:15.9
       6    Marie Kerbaugh                                          708   43       24      2:03:23.6
       7    jennifer cubino-beganyi                                 733   36       26      2:12:38.5
Top

Female 45-54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Beth Dawt                                               735   53        5      1:30:43.0
       2    Sarah Pribram                                           761   46        6      1:31:29.9
       3    Karen Clark                                             747   50        8      1:39:21.6
       4    Susan Dodge                                             764   54        9      1:41:38.7
       5    Rachel Digiammarino                                     709   45       13      1:48:11.7
       6    Melissa Akey                                            710   48       15      1:52:17.0
       7    Rebecca Goldman                   Williston  VT         757   45       16      1:52:17.7
       8    Lucy Jones                        Williston  VT         713   45       19      1:53:17.7
       9    Victoria Francis                  Williston  VT         712   49       20      1:53:18.7
      10    Penny Stearns                     Hinesburg  VT         741   51       22      1:59:42.8
      11    keren Turner                                            734   45       25      2:12:37.1
      12    Linda Longenbach                  Williston  VT         744   49       28      2:43:40.0
Top

Female 55 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy Comstock                    Burlington  VT        750   59       23      2:01:55.2
       2    Paula Miller                      South Burlington  V   715   63       27      2:37:02.1
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Peltier                                            719   17       11      1:17:30.4
Top

Male 18-34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Fenoff                                           721   18        1      1:05:49.6
       2    Lukas Patrizio                                          718   19        2      1:10:45.7
       3    Jacob Erdman                                            720   18        3      1:10:55.7
       4    Nick Bouton                       Williston  VT         724   18        4      1:11:28.4
       5    Tucker Weaver                                           716   22        5      1:11:55.2
       6    Chase Weaver                                            723   19        7      1:15:20.4
       7    Lorenzo Servadio                                        722   20        9      1:16:28.9
Top

Male 35-44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Bulakowski                                         765   37        6      1:12:59.7
       2    Bertram Johnson                   Burlington  VT        749   42        8      1:15:33.6
       3    Adam Smith                                              704   36       10      1:16:42.7
       4    wolfgang schwartz                                       737   40       12      1:17:52.8
       5    Christopher Leforce                                     740   36       13      1:22:06.6
       6    Brad Carlson                                            739   37       15      1:25:30.7
       7    Breck Knauft                                            705   44       17      1:28:45.1
       8    Derek MacDonald                                         754   36       20      1:33:56.4
       9    jenn carlson                                            738   38       21      1:35:50.8
      10    Chad Mitchell                                           745   42       22      1:38:18.2
      11    Kyle Darling                      Shelburne  VT         731   40       23      1:39:29.4
      12    Jason Storer                                            706   36       24      1:43:52.1
      13    juseph resteghini                                       730   40       27      1:48:33.0
      14    daniel stneeten                                         752   43       28      1:55:22.9
Top

Male 45-54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Charron                                            732   47       16      1:26:50.4
       2    Bryce Stearns                     Hinesburg  VT         742   53       18      1:31:39.5
       3    Kort Longenbach                   Williston  VT         743   52       19      1:33:12.7
Top

Male 55 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    richard kelley                                          763   57       14      1:23:22.1
       2    Neil Wheelwright                  Burlington  VT        760   57       25      1:44:04.8
       3    Ray Mainer                        Hinesburg  VT         714   64       26      1:45:17.4

30km

Top

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zoe Dawson                                              701   38        1      2:54:16.8
       2    Lindsey Simpson                                         702   37        2      2:58:15.4
Top

Male 35-44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Wallace                                           753   38        1      2:32:06.9
       2    Eric Darling                                            762   41        2      2:48:20.6
       3    Andrew Julow                                            700   36        4      3:48:13.4
Top

Male 55 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cheng Pascal                                            703   60        3      3:13:16.4

*Overall place within gender.