5/20 Tues Trail Running @ Catamount in Williston

Age Group Results

May 20, 2014


226 Runners!


5 Kilometer Men: 0-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99
5 Kilometer Women: 0-12 13-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-64
Cadets ~2.5 Km Men: 0-12
Cadets ~2.5 Km Women: 0-12 13-99

5 Kilometer

Top

Kids 12&U Full Lap Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Griffin Larson                                          167    8       62        27:26.0
       2    Owen Deale                                              158    9      116        31:02.6
       3    Anjay Mital Skiff                                       524    8      154        34:40.4
       4    Austin Mital Skiff                                      523   11      179        39:16.5
Top

Teen 13-17 5k Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nate Goldman                                            542   16       43        26:21.4
       2    Will Lacroix                      Hinesburg  VT          86   17       78        28:36.9
       3    Nicholas Bouffard                                       519   16      104        29:41.0
Top

Adult 18-34 5k Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Donegan                                           218   34        1        19:57.1
       2    Charlie Schaeffer                                       502   18        2        19:58.4
       3    Ross Saxton                                             161   27        5        21:30.3
       4    Ethan Childs                      Williston  VT          46   20        6        21:36.3
       5    Nick Bouton                       Williston  VT         208   19       10        22:18.3
       6    Brad Miller                                             197   29       13        23:00.8
       7    brodie obrien                                           169   28       15        23:24.9
       8    Jonathan Kascenska                                      553   21       17        23:29.3
       9    Alex Meyer                                              534   25       20        23:47.2
      10    Colin Cardinal                                          516   21       31        25:05.6
      11    Joshua Kernoff                                          267   18       52        26:41.7
      12    Liam Peterson                                           512   34       53        26:43.0
      13    Chris Kocur                                             531   31       59        27:15.2
      14    Colin Montgomery                                        562   20       67        27:48.4
      15    Andre Bolduc                                            190   26       68        27:49.6
      16    Saeed Alalwan                                           552   34       90        29:11.1
      17    James Stoops                                            533   26       98        29:28.1
      18    Andrew Calder                                           262   24      124        31:30.2
      19    Joshua Kirkpatrick                                      568   27      130        31:43.0
      20    Nathan Mills                                            567   21      140        32:23.4
      21    William McManus                                         564   33      141        32:28.9
      22    Bob Zaino                                               515   34      164        35:34.1
      23    Steven Merrill                                          200   31      184        40:35.7
Top

Vet 35-44 5k Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Howard                                           561   38        4        21:25.2
       2    Adam Bulakowski                                          93   37        7        21:43.2
       3    Tom Kelly                                               234   40       11        22:24.3
       4    Adam Darby                                              530   36       12        22:37.5
       5    Todd Archambault                  Essex Jct.  VT         43   40       14        23:23.5
       6    John-Paul Lavoie                                        227   39       22        23:55.9
       7    Eric Brigham                                              8   44       24        24:04.5
       8    Tim Sullivan                      New York  NY           74   36       33        25:16.9
       9    Chris Bedell                                            540   40       37        25:52.4
      10    Greg Bergeron                     Milton  VT             19   44       41        26:09.6
      11    Jason Storer                                             58   38       42        26:12.7
      12    Richard Donahey                                         215   42       50        26:38.5
      13    Jed Rankin                                              176   40       58        27:09.0
      14    Scott Barras                                             87   43       61        27:24.6
      15    Tim Dall                                                546   39       69        27:51.3
      16    Matt Storer                                              69   36       70        27:55.3
      17    Kyle Darling                      Shelburne  VT         154   40       72        28:09.1
      18    Anthony Murphy                                          235   44       79        28:41.6
      19    Jack Cary                                               259   39       80        28:43.7
      20    Chance Crocker                                           71   42      108        30:32.8
      21    Matt Burleigh                                           125   35      112        30:52.6
      22    Peter O'Malley                    Burlington  VT        258   41      137        32:07.0
      23    Ryan Henky                                              505   38      145        33:08.5
Top

Master 45 - 54 5k Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Binney Mitchell                   Burlington  VT        506   46        3        20:58.3
       2    Mike Early                                               75   50        9        22:13.6
       3    Brian Mitchell                                          140   52       16        23:28.4
       4    Troy Headrick                     Burlington  VT        189   47       18        23:30.4
       5    Gary Lagasse                      Williston  VT         130   49       21        23:48.0
       6    Bob Ayers                         Colchester  VT        114   54       25        24:06.2
       7    Scott Nichols                                           188   49       26        24:17.4
       8    Paul Charron                                            112   47       29        25:03.0
       9    Jon Rodd                                                261   54       30        25:04.1
      10    Cris Cote                         Duxbury  VT           183   52       34        25:21.9
      11    Peter Sloan                       Essex Jct.  VT        144   50       35        25:33.6
      12    Tom Weaver                                              230   54       36        25:50.6
      13    Tom Cardinal                                            186   51       38        25:56.1
      14    Jeff Buzas                                               27   52       39        26:00.1
      15    Kristian Omland                   Jericho  VT           223   46       40        26:06.5
      16    Tom Barnes                        Essex Jct.  VT        151   52       47        26:33.7
      17    Scott Bliss                       Burlington  VT         85   46       48        26:35.9
      18    Scott Poquette                                          196   52       55        26:59.2
      19    Bob Monette                                             162   51       56        27:01.3
      20    Michael Gilman                                           59   48       57        27:06.0
      21    Steve Messier                                           191   54       60        27:20.2
      22    Kort Longenbach                   Williston  VT          89   52       65        27:31.3
      23    Sean Devine                                             541   45       66        27:38.2
      24    Blaise Schroeder                                        153   49       71        28:00.9
      25    Patrick O'Brien                                         539   48       75        28:21.8
      26    Jim Adkisson                      Jericho  VT           132   52       91        29:11.8
      27    Wayne Reisberg                    Colchester  VT         21   47       96        29:25.5
      28    Jeff Hullstrong                                         238   50      100        29:33.4
      29    Blair Deale                                             157   45      117        31:05.2
      30    Todd Mallory                                             16   46      118        31:08.7
      31    Jim Bentalage                     Jericho  VT           134   53      131        31:50.4
      32    Jim Mallabar                                            202   47      161        35:17.7
      33    Rob Skiff                                               522   46      172        37:32.7
Top

Grand Master 55-64 5k Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Pilla                                               60   56        8        21:58.3
       2    Rick Kelley                       Hinesburg  VT         184   57       32        25:07.3
       3    James Bove                                              220   55       44        26:22.3
       4    Ken Bruce                         Underhill Center  V   535   56       51        26:39.3
       5    Russ Cooke                                              121   62       63        27:27.6
       6    Neil Wheelwright                  Burlington  VT         25   57       76        28:31.3
       7    Andrew Seaton                     Hinesburg  VT          26   55       88        29:06.2
       8    Ray Mainer                        Hinesburg  VT          28   64       94        29:23.9
       9    Carl Childs                       Williston  VT          44   58      109        30:49.4
      10    John Lahr                                               198   56      123        31:25.0
      11    Phillip Pouech                                          178   57      128        31:38.2
      12    Lyman Clark                       Williston  VT         168   57      133        31:52.0
      13    James Jacobson                                           31   63      142        32:54.1
      14    Jim Morris                                              122   59      153        34:39.3
      15    Pascal Cheng                      Burlington  VT        233   61      168        36:39.0
      16    Don Gilbert                                             510   59      177        38:51.6
      17    Bill Burnett                      S Burlington  VT      127   58      187        41:11.4
      18    Rick Heath                                              514   56      196        48:47.2
      19    Jeff Comstock                     Burlington  VT         14   60      197        51:21.7
Top

Super Grand Master 65 + Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Perry Bland                                             521   65      105        29:59.6
       2    King Milne                                              255   70      170        37:09.2
Top

Kids 12 and under 5k Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Camille Bolduc                                          229   11       84        28:50.5
       2    Holly Margulius                                         526   12      146        33:47.0
       3    Naia Tower-Pierce                                       551   11      171        37:21.7
       4    Ada Jones                                               243    9      188        43:03.8
Top

Teen 13 to 17 5k Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erica Bouton                      Williston  VT         209   16      143        32:55.0
       2    Cassidy Frost                                            23   13      181        39:18.2
Top

Adult 18 to 34 5k Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aliza Lapierre                    Williston  VT          12   34       19        23:39.0
       2    Sabra Davison                     Jericho  VT           170   29       23        23:58.0
       3    Ashley Hewes                                            545   29       81        28:44.8
       4    Maurine Gilbert                   South Burlington  V   248   31       86        29:02.3
       5    Catherine Dominick                                      563   19       95        29:24.6
       6    Kathy Weekes                                            266   28      102        29:37.7
       7    Lauren Barrett                                          547   29      106        30:08.8
       8    Lindsey Sullivan                                        252   30      111        30:51.3
       9    Colleen Small                                           249   29      115        31:01.1
      10    Amanda Ochoa                                            257   27      119        31:13.4
      11    Bess Perry                                              265   32      127        31:37.5
      12    Vicky Morrill                                           131   33      129        31:39.1
      13    Deb Burleigh                                            124   34      134        31:56.4
      14    Aimee Benjamin                                          268   31      135        31:57.2
      15    Kelsey Caminiti                                         517   21      149        33:51.5
      16    Marie Bouffard                                          520   19      150        33:56.9
      17    Sarah Parker                                            129   31      155        34:41.5
      18    Caitlin Crowley                                         263   27      163        35:33.4
      19    Alissa Wilson                                           207   29      166        35:57.1
      20    Charlotte Anderson                                       96   32      192        44:16.7
Top

Vet 35 to 44 5k Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liz Hollenbach                                          104   36       27        24:57.7
       2    Courtney Kaup                     Bolton Valley  VT     195   36       28        25:01.2
       3    Karin Ward                        Bolton Valley  VT     174   44       46        26:31.6
       4    Jennifer Carlson                  Jericho  VT           118   38       49        26:37.9
       5    Erin Ramsay                                             254   35       54        26:58.2
       6    serena wilcox                                           117   35       64        27:28.6
       7    Carolyn Siccama                   Shelburne  VT         211   44       73        28:13.2
       8    Margaret Strouse                                        217   41       74        28:20.6
       9    Aimee Randall                     Jericho  VT           251   39       77        28:35.6
      10    Julie Kelly                       Essex Jct  VT         150   42       82        28:46.4
      11    Annie Cressey                                           501   35       83        28:48.4
      12    Meredith White                                          231   36       87        29:04.8
      13    Kristin Lundy                     Colchester  VT        194   44       92        29:13.8
      14    Wendy Mehaffey                                          544   37       97        29:27.0
      15    Karen Bohman                                            536   42       99        29:31.3
      16    Karen Oppenheimer                 Shelburne  VT         260   41      101        29:35.9
      17    Anne rich                                               141   39      120        31:19.2
      18    Lake Kerry                                              192   39      121        31:20.0
      19    Hanna Dransfield                                        528   37      122        31:20.6
      20    Lisabette Fay                                           253   39      125        31:31.3
      21    Amy Smith                                               187   41      132        31:51.3
      22    Rebekah Thomas                                           84   41      139        32:21.6
      23    Cari Causey                                             503   35      144        32:55.9
      24    Kate Margulius                                          525   44      147        33:48.2
      25    Dawn Blanchard                                          507   42      148        33:50.5
      26    Casey Lapointe                                          155   40      156        34:46.6
      27    Danielle Grise                    Essex  VT             256   41      157        34:47.3
      28    Sara Phillips                                           201   43      158        34:49.7
      29    Julie Tower-Pierce                                      550   37      173        37:34.3
      30    Catherine Rickleffs                                     527   43      174        37:35.9
      31    leah mital-skiff                                        143   41      180        39:17.2
      32    Laura Williams                                          549   36      190        43:33.2
      33    Lara Bonn                                               548   44      191        43:34.5
      34    Tara Bandy                                              225   35      193        47:03.4
Top

Master 45 to 54 5k Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noreen Sila                                             123   51       45        26:24.2
       2    Sarah Pribram                                           172   46       85        28:53.2
       3    Karen Clark                                              57   51       89        29:09.9
       4    Kim Boyarsky                      Huntington  VT        179   45       93        29:23.1
       5    Ellie Bouffard                    Colchester  VT        212   53      103        29:40.3
       6    Shannon Gualin                                          509   48      110        30:50.3
       7    Monique Gilbert                                         237   47      113        30:99.7
       8    Nicole Gilbert-O'Brien                                  240   45      114        31:00.4
       9    Christine Fuller                  Williston  VT         101   50      126        31:36.4
      10    Christina Frost                                          24   49      136        31:58.6
      11    amy spalding                                            504   49      152        34:37.4
      12    Kristen Pierce                                          511   50      159        35:05.4
      13    Sue Bentlage                                            135   51      160        35:09.6
      14    Lisa Mallabar                                           203   45      162        35:19.5
      15    Kim Jennings                                            250   48      165        35:54.1
      16    Michele Morris                                          213   52      167        36:09.9
      17    Heidi Klein                                             543   49      182        39:37.4
      18    Jen Adkisson                      Jericho  VT           133   51      183        40:05.2
      19    Lucy Jones                        Williston  VT         242   45      189        43:05.0
      20    Linda Longenbach                  Williston  VT          99   50      194        47:41.3
      21    Kate Heath                                              513   53      195        48:41.9
      22    Pamela Gude                       West Bolton  VT        97   50      198        56:07.3
Top

Grand Master 55-64 5k Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue Gilbert                       South Burlington  V   239   59      107        30:24.3
       2    Zoe Erdman                                              264   58      138        32:19.2
       3    Nancy Comstock                    Burlington  VT         15   59      151        34:02.2
       4    Randi Brevik                                            199   59      169        36:49.1
       5    Mary Jo Childs                    Williston  VT          45   62      175        38:05.9
       6    Paula Miller                      South Burlington  V   116   64      176        38:33.9
       7    Heidi Wrighton                                          532   56      178        39:02.0
       8    Diane Freiheit                                          566   60      185        40:37.8
       9    Martha Seagrave                                         565   56      186        40:38.5

Cadets ~2.5 Km

Top

Men 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anders Johnson                                          537    8        2        13:34.2
Top

Women 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ella Larson                                             165   12        1        12:50.2
       2    Carly Trapeni                                           210   10        3        14:32.8
       3    Stella O'Brien                                          580    8        4        14:37.9
       4    Kate Carison                                            214   11        5        14:38.7
       5    Lily O'Brien                                            581    7        7        17:50.1
       6    Annka Johnson                                           538    6        8        18:08.8
Top

Female 13 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abby Smith                                              232   28        6        16:09.1