2014 Flower Power Mountain Bike Race

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


174 Runners!


1 Lap Men:
1 Lap Women: 9-12 45-54
2 Lap Men: 0-17 55-99
2 Lap Women: 45-54
3 Lap Men: 0-17 45-54 55-99
3 Lap Women:
4 Lap Men: 0-17 18-34 35-44 45-54 55-99
4 Lap Women: 18-34 35-44
1/2 Lap Cadets Men: 0-11
1/2 Lap Cadets Women: 0-11
Singlespeed 4 Laps Men: 0-99
Singlespeed 4 Laps Women: 0-99
Tandem 3 Laps Men:
Tandem 3 Laps Women:
bandito Men:
bandito Women:

1 Lap

Top

Female 9-12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sabina Brochu                                           450   11        1        26:30.0
       2    Ada Jones                                               394    9        2        26:50.0
Top

Female 45-54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lucy Jones                        Williston  VT         393   45        3        26:54.0

2 Lap

Top

Female 45-54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Annelies McVoy                    Williston  VT         397   48        3        53:23.0
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lawton Jones                      Williston  VT         392   11        1        44:35.0
       2    Samuel Leo                                              396   14        4        53:26.0
Top

Male 55 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ray Mainer                        Hinesburg  VT         376   64        2        46:18.0

3 Lap

Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caden Frost                                             457   15        6        58:50.0
       2    Carson Beard                      Middelsex  VT         364   11        7      1:00:27.0
       3    Austin Beard                                            366   11        8      1:00:28.0
       4    Max Gorman                        Charlotte  VT         386   14        9      1:02:15.0
Top

Male 45-54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Witmer                       Williston  VT         363   51        1        53:25.0
       2    Robert Jones                                            395   51        2        53:46.0
       3    Garin Frost                                             458   46        3        53:49.0
       4    Wayne Barlow                                            369   53        4        55:54.0
Top

Male 55 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Picotte                                           456   57        5        56:35.0

4 Lap

Top

Female 18-34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elisa Otter                                             381   28       12      1:06:34.0
       2    Kim Quinlan                                             390   34       13      1:07:13.0
       3    Rachel Wood                                             461   26       20      1:16:02.0
Top

Female 35-44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Ault                        Middelsex  VT         365   43       15      1:08:13.0
       2    Jessica Voyer                                           360   38       21      1:18:05.0
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Berliner                     Richmond  VT          383   17        2        58:34.0
Top

Male 18-34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Oakes                                             459   32        1        58:26.0
       2    Chris Ziegler                                           368   27        4        59:44.0
       3    Forrest Parsons                                         380   26        6      1:00:03.0
       4    Tyler Berliner                    Richmond  VT          388   19        9      1:03:25.0
       5    Charles McCarthy                                        391   34       10      1:04:27.0
       6    Tyler Cohen                                             460   26       17      1:08:52.0
       7    Wylie Picotte                                           455   18       18      1:10:08.0
     DNF    Ezra Tautfest                     Barre  VT             370   27                        
Top

Male 35-44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh Dillon                                             384   36        3        59:16.0
       2    Mat Katz                                                362   35        7      1:00:19.0
       3    Andrew Wellman                    West Berlin  VT       452   44        8      1:03:13.0
       4    Loren Voyer                       Essex Jct  VT         361   41       11      1:05:40.0
       5    John Painter                                            377   39       14      1:08:11.0
       6    Joseph Desimone                                         374   37       22      1:29:07.0
     DNF    Ben Norris                                              367   42                        
     DNF    Whitney Hanson                    Swanton  VT           375   40                        
Top

Male 45-54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Berliner                     Richmond  VT          382   47        5        59:55.0
       2    Stephen Gorman                    Charlotte  VT         387   49       19      1:12:51.0
Top

Male 55 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Rath                                              385   62       16      1:08:51.0

1/2 Lap Cadets

Top

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Livia Brochu                                            451    8        3        14:30.0
Top

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Owen Hall                                               372   11        1        11:10.0
       2    Newt Bowker                                             389    8        2        12:51.0

Singlespeed 4 Laps

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
     DNF    Amanda Hall                                             373                             
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ross Scatchard                    Charlotte  VT         371   30        1      1:00:20.0
       2    Matthew Owens                                           379   18        2      1:04:05.0
       3    George Lapierre                   Williston  VT         453   35        3      1:05:05.0
     DNF    Michael Owens                                           378   16